• Online only
  • Reduced price

THE ARCHITECTURE OF THE INDUSTRY 1925-1965 - IBERIAN DOCOMOMO REGISTER

€12.00
€6.00 Save 50%

Author: Celestino García Braña, Susana Landrove, Ana Tostões (Editors)

Size: 24 x 30 x 2,3 cms

Pages: 276

Illustrations: B&W

Cover: Softcover

Publication date: 2005

ISBN: 

Spanish 8460911969

Catalan 8460942945

Language
Quantity

  • Política de seguridad (editar con el módulo Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente) Política de seguridad (editar con el módulo Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente)
  • Política de envío (editar con el módulo Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente) Política de envío (editar con el módulo Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente)
  • Política de devolución (editar con el módulo Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente) Política de devolución (editar con el módulo Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente)

Modern Architecture and Industry (1925-1965), Carlos Guimarães - The architecture of industry and territorial organization in Spain, 1925-1965, Julian Sobrino Simal - Portuguese industry during the Modern Movement (1925-1965), Jorge Custódio - Industry and modern architecture in Spain, 1925-1965, Celestino García Braña - Towards an industrial aesthetic: Zeitwill or the will of modernity, Ana Tostões - Industry: city and territory; the geography of the industry, Vicente Manuel Vidal Vidal - The place of industry in the territory, Deolinda Folgado - The end of the factory, the beginning of the ruin, Jorge Figueira, Ana Vaz Milheiro

SPAIN

Andalusia

Dam of the Jándula, Casto Fernández Shaw and Iturralde, Alfonso del Águila - Hilaturas y Tejidos Andaluces, Juan Talavera and Heredia, José Galnares Sagastizabal - Gold production mining facilities - Anchuricas dam, E. Becerril, JA García - Cristóbal Colón thermal power plant , Water Control Pavilion, OTAISA - Industrias Lacteas Colecor, Rafael Hernández García - Textiles Industries of Guadalhorce, Manuel María Valdés, Ramón Vázquez Molezún, Francisco Bellosillo, AUXINI, Agromán - Tío Pepe's Grand Bodega, Eduardo Torroja, Fernando de la Cuadra - El Águila beer factory, Rafael de la Hoz Arderius, Gerardo Olivares James - International Telecommunications and Electronics Company, Rafael García de Castro Peña - Cydeplas, OTAISA - Tecosa Factory, Fernando Higueras

Aragon

Sugar factory of Alagón, pulp ship - Hydroelectric power plant of IP and contraembalse de Canfranc, Conrado Sancho Rebollida, Miguel Fisac ​​- Hydroelectric power station of Mequinenza, Manuel Sánchez del Corral

Asturias

Gas and electricity factory in Oviedo, Joaquín Vaquero Palacio, Miguel García Lomas-Somoano, Ildefonso Sánchez del Río and Pisón - Cannon workshop at the arms factory in Oviedo, Ildefonso Sánchez del Río and Pisón - Central and waterfall of Grandas de Salime, Joaquín Vaquero Palacios - Iberian Nitrogen Society (NITRASTUR), Carlos Fernández Casado - Polio I and II wells mining complex - Central and waterfall of Arenas de Cabrales, Juan José Elorza, Ignacio Álvarez Castelao - Central and waterfall of Silvón, Juan José Elorza, Ignacio Álvarez Castelao - National Steel Company (ENSIDESA), Juan Manuel Cárdenas Rodríguez, Francisco Goicoechea Agustí, Carlos Fernández Casado, Amalio Hidalgo - National Aluminum Company (ENDASA), Carlos Fernández Casado - Hydraulic Power Plant of Miranda, Joaquín Vaquero Palacios, Prudencio Fernández and Fernández-Pello - Factory of refractory bricks of Viella, Ildefonso Sánchez del Río - Soto de Ribera thermal power plant , Carlos Fernández Casado - Village in Ribera de Arriba, Ignacio Álvarez Castelao - Village in Soto de Ribera, Ignacio Álvarez Castelao - Asturian Company of Soft Drinks, Enrique Rodríguez Bustelo, Juan M. Uzquide - Laboratory of controls and research applied to glassware Española, Manuel Aymerich - Hydraulic power plant of Proaza, Joaquín Vaquero Palacios - Power plant and waterfall of Arbón, Juan José Elorza, Ignacio Álvarez Castelao - Staff housing of the hydroelectric power plant of Arbón, Ignacio Álvarez Castelao

Castilla la Mancha

Workshops at the Lafargue-Asland cement factory - Thermal plant and nitrogenous fertilizer silo at the Puertollano petrochemical industrial complex, Fernando Moreno Barberá (attributed), Javier García Lomas and Mata, A. M. Cattaneo, Manuel Valdés Larrañaga

Castilla y León

Municipal Slaughterhouse of Valladolid, Alberto Colomina and Botín - Offices of the Hipesa oil refinery, Constantino Candeira - La Yutera Palentina, Julián Laguna, Luis Carlón Mendez-Pombo - Tobacco conditioning and fermentation center, Main building - Fibreboard factory (TAFISA), Antonio Vallejo Acebedo, Santiago de la Fuente Viqueira - Postigo sausage factory, Heliodoro Dols Morell, Francisco de Inza Campos

Catalonia

Myrurgia Factory, Antoni Puig i Gairalt, architect - Germans Batlló Factory, Narcís Escrigas - Artèxtil Factory, Santiago Casulleras y Forteza - Enmasa Factory, Robert Terradas i Via, Vicente Alegre - Laboratories Uriach, Manuel Ribas i Piera - Seat Dining Rooms, César Ortiz- Echagüe, Manuel Barbero, Rafael de la Joya, R. Valle, H. Herrera of CASA (Construcciones Aeronáuticas SA) - Montesa Factory, Federico Correa i Ruiz, Alfonso Milán and Sagnier - Dam of Canelles, Eduardo Torroja, Carlos Benito - Ivanow Industrial Unit, Jordi Figueras and Anmella - Seat Laboratories, César Ortiz Echagüe, Rafael Echaide Itarte, A. de la Joya, J. and C. Laorden - Dam of Cavallers, Genaro Millet, Felipe Costa - Coca-Cola Factory, José Soteres and Mauri - Philips electronic factory, Josep Soteras - Grifols laboratorirs , Miquel Ponseti y Vives - Dam of Susqueda, Arturo Rebollo Alonso - Devesa factory, Manuel Ribas i Piera

Valencian Community

High Furnaces of Sagunto - Ship of Chemical Industries Cross - Aluminio Ibérico, Miguel López - Factory of Flours Bufort, Miguel López - Warehouse of raw materials and horizontal kilns of clinker, Valenciana de Cementos, Francisco Ruvira Senent - Rice Factory of Sueca, Mauro León Serret, Francisco Ruvira Senent - Feycu textile factory, Agustí Borrell Sensat - Frutagut industrial building, Luis Jiménez de la Iglesia - Cirat Hydroelectric Station - Seat subsidiary of Valencia, Mauro León Serret - Palau furniture factory, Andrés Fuster

Estremadura

Warehouse in the mining complex of Aldea Moret - Dam of Cíjara, Francisco Javier Cervantes, Lucas E. Ortega Gómez - Oil silos of the Communal Heritage Olivarero - Compound feed factory Italpe - Cattle houses of the former station of Talavera la Real - Dam of the Reservoir García de Sola or Puerto Peña, Antonio Lanseros

Galicia

La Panificadora, Manuel Gómez Román, Otto Werner - Cross Factory - Substation of the Belesar Reservoir, Juan Castañón de Mena, L. Yordi Carricarte - Coca-Cola factory and office building, Andrés Fernández-Albalat, Antonio Tenreiro Brochon - Cattle farm, Alex Reilein, Javier Suances

Balearic Islands

Alcudia Thermal Power Plant emsamble, Ramón Vázquez Molezún, Pedro Reus, José Ferragut Pou, AUXINI, SA, E. Sánchez Conde

Canary Islands

La Belleza tobacco factory, Miguel Martín Fernández de la Torre - General store, Cepsa oil refinery, José Blasco Robles - La Favorita tobacco factory, Manuel de la Peña

Madrid

Thermal station of the University City, Manuel Sánchez Arcas, Eduardo Torroja - Municipal printer, Francisco Javier Ferrero - Institute of Construction Sciences Eduardo Torroja, Gonzalo Echegaray, Manuel Barbero Rebolledo, Eduardo Torroja - Barajas Hangar and workshops, Eduardo Torroja - Center Calvo Sotelo, Fernando Moreno Barberá - Gal perfumery factory, Manuel Sainz de Vicuña - Roca radiator company, José de Aspiroz, Rafael Llopis Aracil - Farmabión Laboratories, Miguel Fisac ​​- Barajas Aeronautical Workshops, Alejandro de la Sota, Enrique de Guzmán, Eusebio Rojas Marcos - Martini Rossi Factory, Jaime de Ferrater Ramoneda - Clesa Lechera Central, Alejandro de la Sota - Hydrographic Studies Center of the Ministry of Public Works, Miguel Fisac ​​- Diario Arriba, Francisco de Asís Cabrero - Pharmaceutical Laboratories Made, Miguel Fisac ​​- Laboratorios Alter, Miguel Fisac ​​- Standard Eléctrica Factory, Rafael García de Castro - National Center for Metallurgical Research CENIM warehouses, Alejandro de la Sota - El Águila Beer Factory, Rafael de la Hoz Arderius, Gerardo Olivares James, Rafael Comenge - Fiesta Candy Factory, Alfonso Fernández Castro, Manuel Guzmán Folgueras - Cold Institute, Manuel Gutiérrez Plaza, Javier de Mesones Cabello - Profidén Laboratories, Ramón Vázquez Molezún, José Antonio Corrales - Binesa Industrial Group, Manuel Barbero Rebolledo, Rafael de la Joya Castro

Murcia

Murcia Milk Center, Daniel Carbonell Ruiz, Juan Luis Gastaldi Albiol - Union of Explosives Rio Tinto warehouse

Basque Country and Navarre

Laborde Hermanos, Manuel Laborde - Esperanza y Cía, Castor Uriarte - Harino Panadera, Antonio Araluce - Glassworks of Llodio - El Casco, Raimundo Alberdi - Ziako, José Ignacio Yeregui - Aurrera, Raimundo Alberdi - Muñoz Mendizábal Workshops, Pedro Ispizua - Placencia de las Armas, Luis Astiazarán - Sefanitro, Germán Aguirre - New Ceramics of Orio, Ignacio Mendizábal, José Ignacio Yeregui - Bita, Fausto Gaiztarro - Beistegui Brothers, Ramon Martiarena - Burceña Thermal Power Station, Francisco Hurtado de Saracho - Alfa, Joaquín Domínguez - Metacal, Eugenio María Aguinaga, Antonio Quesada - Olalde Mechanics, Alfredo Salazar - Echezarreta Paper Mill, Fernando Redón - Savin, Wineries and Beverages, Víctor Otaola - Gabilondo y Cía, Ignacio Lasquibar - Kas, Josep Maria Fargas, Enric Tous

PORTUGAL

OGMA, Aeronautical Industry of Portugal, Cabinet Aeroplaning Gmbh, arquitectes, Rolf Schmalor - National coin factory, Jorge de Almeida Segurado, Espregueira Mendes, Adolfo Quieroz de Sousa - Massarelos market, Januário Godinho - Headquarters of the Diário de Noticias, Porfirio Pardal Monteiro - Lisbon Filme, Joaquim Bettencourt, Jorge Segurado - Standard Electrica, João Angelo Cottinelli Telmo - Fábrica Barros, José Angelo Cottinelli Telmo, António Veloso Camelo - Cávado Hydroelectric, Januário Godinho, Hidrorumo, Engenharia Projects, Lda - A Nacional, Porfírio Pardal Monteiro - Substations of the União Eléctrica Portuguesa, Francisco Keil do Amaral - Cabril hydroelectricity, Miguel Jacobetty Rosa, Joaquim Laginha Serafim, António Ferreira da Silveira, AC Gerês - Oliva factory, ARS Arquitectes, Fernando Campos - Consorcio Laneiro de Portugal, Nuno Teotónio Pereira, Vasco Costa - Electric cable factory Diogo d'Ávila, Edmundo Tavares - Companhia União Fabril, Gabinet de projectes i dissenys of the CUF - Dams of the International Douro, João Archer de Carvalho, Nunes de Almeida, Rogério Ramos - Tapada do Outeiro thermoelectric plant, Carlos Loureiro, Ilídio Mariz Simões, Joaquim Sarmento, Campos e Matos - National Federation of Wheat Producers, José Bastos Coelho, António Ribeiro Modesto, Angelo G. Ramalheira, AGR construction, studies and projectes d'estabilitat, enginyeros - Harmonia Flour Company, Manuel Ramos Pereira, Gabinete Novopca - Kores Portuguesa, Bento de Almeida, Vitor Palla, Fernandes dos Santos - National Siderurgy, Fernando Silva, DEMAG, Rheinstahl, Sybetra, Still, Enginyers - União de Transportadores para Impotação e Comércio, Fernando de Sá, Santos Ferreira, Carlos Evaristo by Sousa Baptista - Nitrates of Portugal, Vasco Cambournac, Joaquim Campos dos Santos Vizeu, José Manuel Tavares from Fonseca - Dialap, Carlos M Anuel Ramos, António Teixeira Guerra - Agência da Caterpillar de Lisboa, Artur Rosa - Companhia União Fabril Portuense, Arménio Llosa, Joaquim Vasconcelos Sampaio, Luís Manuel Cerveira, Campos e Matos, Guedes Coelho, Carlos Guerreiro - Hoechst Portuguesa, Benjamim do Carmo, Klaus Heufer - Europa América, João Simões - Cement Factory Maceira-Liz - Centralcer, Gabinet de Projectes J. Talone, Gefel, Gabinet de Estudos e Empreendimentos Tècnics, SARL, João Caetano, António Abrantes

Other products in the same category: